Go Back   Real Racin USA Motor Sports Forum > FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING > KARNAC's FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-06-2019, 06:34 PM
sunshinestateracing2 sunshinestateracing2 is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 281
Default Florida Racing results from last weekend

Sunshine State Results 🏁🌞 🏁🌞

11/2 & 11/3

**** Auburndale ****

Fall Jackpot Super Late Models
1. 17 Nick Neri
2. 30 Jesse Dutilly
3. 59 Dustin Dunn
4. 5k Daniel Keene Jr
5. 24 Jamie King
6. 32 Harold Crooms
7. 54 Matt McCrary
8. 5 Joe Boyd
9. 21 Alexa Anderson
10. 33 Daniel Webster
11. 03 George Gorham
12. 10 Steve Dorer
13. 42 Jon Guy
14. 37 Michael Goddard
15. 8 Chase Lovelady
16. 47 Chris Fontaine
17. 121 Brandon Anderson
18. 97 Brian Dorer
19. 51 MIchael Atwell
20. 01 Roger Blevins
21. 49 Ron Lofquist
22. 53 Charles Kopach

Mini Cup
1. 88 Wilson Martins Jr
2. 07 Maria Martins
3. 1 Russell Bush
4. 71 Bill Rychel

Legends
1. 1 Noah Cornman
2. 2 Jarrett Wagman
3. 04 Brandon Taylor
4. 70 Sam Cornman
5. 77 Ashton Chilton
6. 15 Chris Stansbury
7. 13 Chase Lloyd
8. 03 Steven Hartley
9. 22 Robert Jonas
10. 00 Gavin Graham
11. 38 Dave Fusco
12. 65 Rusty Mallett
13. 27 Abigail Jonas
14. 27w Devin McLeod
15. 6 Ryan DiVagno
16. 48 Jason Carpenter
17. 33 Andrew Whitlock
18. 65x Anthony Cataldi
19. 76 Steve Carpenter
20. 18 Dylan Brewer

Pure Stock
1. 153 Kyle Peters
2. 21 "Slammin" Sammy Coghill
3. K9 Matt McCrary
4. 11c Dodge Carlbert
5. 5p James Peters
6. 888 Craig Cuzzone
7. 11h Casey Hall
8. 5 Aaron Holmes
9. 56 James Wright
10. 64 Ronnie Abney
11. 41 Jammie Dunnahoe Sr
12. 64x Brian Harbin
13. 04 Jimmy McLeod
14. 25 Bubba Healey
15. 62 Jason Sopczak

Scramblers
1. 42 Dustin Wilson
2. 55 Andrew Hall
3. 1l Guy Kolmel
4. X Hunter Lovelady
5. 10 Guy Kolmel Sr
6. 18 Fred Wilson
7. 69 Kipp Cooper
8. 28 Colin Hardin
7 Darrell Gallison--DQ'd on track

The Dirt Track @
4-17 Southern Speedway

JR1

1. 77 A.J. Ghazarian
2. 09 Mia Brooks
3. 8x Chrisjen Gonzalez
4. 27 Robbie Waddell
5. 6 Elle Gant

Kids
1. 23 Cameron Collum

Heavy

1. 2x Nash Duyn
2. 28x Austin Leamon
3. 28 Mike Dean
4. 11 Chris Smith
5. 91 Danny Manchester
6. 77 Christopher Gant
7. 91x Justin Brooks

JR2

1. 51 Granger Perra
2. 92 Kayden Wampler
3. 46 Richard Waddell
4. 21 Daniel Doer
5. 15L Jake LeMaster
6. 73 Brianna White
7. 20 James Fountain
8. 121 Justin Taylor

Masters

1. 13K Ray Pinola
2. 32 Kevin Collum
3. 71 Michael Whitman

Medium

1. 2x Nash Duyn
2. 28x Austin Leamon
3. 33 Ryan Pancoast
4. 121 Trey Fiebelkorn
5. 23 Cory Collum

Volusia Speedway Park
11-2-19 Results
Pending Street Stock Tire Tests

Fall Brawl Street Stocks A-Main
Driver Nbr Start
1 Bubba Christian 4 7
2 Kevin Durden 56 9
3 Scotty Kay Jr 69K 6
4 Shaun Washam 12 W 11
5 Jeff Stalnaker Jr 9 10
6 Clayton Ruth 40oz 20
7 Bud Chancey 32 8
8 Chris Keller Jr. 8 K 13
9 Donnie Ashford 66 12
10 Jonathan Croson C3 23
11 Kevin Mills 1 22
12 Christopher Lovett 81 14
13 Sean Babcock 2 24
14 Rick Elwood 92 25
15 Rick Osteen 7R 27
16 Kyle Livingood 7 15
17 Rich Pratt 1/8/1900 19
18 Chris Lawrence 63 16
19 Tim Powers 44 17
20 Patrick Mennenga 16 21
21 Jason Harrison 69 H 1
22 Calvin Cook 69C 4
23 Bruce Griffin 72 18
24 Tuck Trentham 54 5
25 Marco Reyes 93 R 26
26 David Showers Sr 14 2
27 Justin McGauley 25 3

Fall Brawl Street Stocks B-Main
Driver Nbr
1 Patrick Mennenga 16
2 Kevin Mills 01
3 Jonathon Croson C3
4 Sean Babcock 02
5 Kameron McGauley 11K
6 Rick Osteen 7R
7 Dale Mimbs 52
8 Rick Elwood 92
9 John Mimbs 11
10 Christopher Mathis 19
11 Marco Reyes 93R
12 Bobby Ogelsby 37

Open Wheel Modifieds
Driver Nbr Start
1 Garret Stewart 67 2
2 Larry Burkins 54 10
3 Buzzie Reutimann 0 9
4 Tyler Clem 58 1
5 Eric Moon 18 20
6 Seth Geary 7G 4
7 Brandon Wells 39W 12
8 Patrick Vareika 17 16
9 Jamie Green 91 7
10 Kenny Mihalik 33M 15
11 Ray Durrance Jr 2 14
12 Tony Campbell 3C 8
13 Charlie Phillips 11 22
14 Josh Sanford 3 5
15 Mike Phillips 1/0/1900 19
16 Jamie Carter 15 13
17 Paul Shead 80 17
18 Rich Pratt 13 6
19 Cory Hupp 222 11
20 Mavrick Varnadore 4 3
21 Justin Hamilton 53 18
22 Rob Griffen 34 21

Thunder Stocks
Driver Nbr Start
1 Joe Belkey 119 4
2 Mark Chicca 77 13
3 Ron Adams 118 2
4 Dale Kump 42 10
5 Karlin Ray 72 3
6 Boomie Canary 7B 1
7 Shaun Daugharty 13 12
8 Kent Corbin 7K 9
9 Jack Depriest 3D 5
10 Shawn Lewis 38 14
11 Chase Carter 7C 7
12 Henry Lanier 21 11
13 Roger Wren 20 8
14 Hank Baker 52 6

Gladiators
Driver Nbr Start
1 Chuck Frater 46F 2
2 Rusty Young 27 3
3 Dustin Higdon X 5
4 Stephanie Mathis 29 7
5 Corey Phillips 96 8
6 Dustin Childers 55 6
7 Todd Latour 21 4
8 Noel Latour 73 1
9 John Pedaggi 41 9


*** Eastbay Raceway Park ****
MOD LITES
1. Austin Martin (97)
2. Alex Cline (07c)
3. Darren Bass (14B)
4. Bo Bass (25)
5. Brian Teeters (44)
6. Andrew Smith (71)
7. Jeff Bannema (5B)
8. Dylan Dunn (22)
9. Steve Olone (20)
10. Tim McLeod (28M)
11. Brodrick Kennedy (06)
OUTLAW 4S
1. Brandon Yates (53)
2. Cecil Martin (15)
3. Stephen Hohlbaugh (23S)
4. Mark Moniz (41E)
5. Candice Kealy (D4R)
6. Alan Weeks (5)
7. Bob Fleming (88)
8. Eric Knight (7)
9. Vernon Hart (48)
V-8 WARRIORS
1. Wayne Kissam (07)
2. Jason Burnside (12J)
3. Kalen Maynard (2)
4. Bo Anderson (95)
5. George Handy (105)
6. Gary Lucas (23)
7. Mark Pickelsimer (6)
8. DQ – Juston Meeks (10)
Q AUTO & INJURY MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ATTORNEY MICRO SPRINTS
1. Doug Dyal (97D)
2. Corey Dyal (00D)
3. William Burnside (13)
4. Chris Livernois Jr. (71)
5. Paul Seburn (23)
6. Jerod Meyers (7)
7. Joe Bartow (3)
8. Larry Rarer (97Z)
LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
1. Waylon Haynes (11)
2. Tim Dowling (12D)
3. Forrest Gough (21)
4. Buck Woodhouse (55)
5. Roger Crouse (15)
Q AUTO & INJURY MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ATTORNEYS SPRINTS
1. Dylan Colding (23D)
2. Andrew Griffin (32)
3. Bryan Eckley (12B)
4. Tim George (B2)
5. Billy Bridges (11B)
6. Nathan Barouch (13)
7. Joe Zuczek (50)
STUDIO RED SALON GLADIATORS
1. Kyle Bowman (46K)
2. Logan Casteel (7)
3. Robert Kissam (911)
4. Davey Martin (55)
5. Robert Zutz (47)
6. Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124)
7. Bailey Purcell (14B)
8. Rodney Martin (21)
9. Trevor Johnson (05)
10. Derrick Edwards (17)
11. Terry Burke (16)
12. Alyssa Grant (36G)
13. Tracy Maynard (62)
14. Patrick Tabb (03)
15. Nick McAllister (97M)
16. David Zemar (13)
17. Rick Rutledge Sr. (4)
18. DNS – Chase Seward (20)
19. DQ – Daniel Bowman (46)
GAGEL’S OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS
1. Bryan Bernhardt (B69)
2. Austin Sanders (64)
3. Billy Howard Jr. (47)
4. Phillip Cobb (03)
5. Drew Jackson (08)
6. Keven Devrieze (99)
7. Jeff Mathews (33)
8. Dale Kelley (22)
9. Frank Lewis (72L)
10. Scott Bane (23B)
PRO LATE MODELS
1. Jeff Mathews (33)
2. Keith Nosbisch (02)
3. Doug Horton (28)
4. Tanner Cobb (03T)
5. Bill Howard (45)
6. Jason Russell (75R)
7. Dustin Perez (8)
8. Thomas Burnside (13B)
9. Steven Brendle (141)
10. TJ LaFlamboy (44)
11. Jimmy Waldrop (9)
12. Bruce Harvey (27)
13. Jesse Brown (7)
14. Phillip Cobb (03)
15. DNS – Wallace Peacock (21)
STREET STOCKS
1. Mike Wilson (89)
2. Matt Bozeman (58)
3. Billy Barstow (56)
4. Doug Johnson (09)
5. Jim Baker (30)
6. Robert Tyler (99)
7. Mark Roadarmel Jr. (B75)
8. Cody Gibson (189)
9. Henry Burnside (31)
10. Paul Davis (10)
11. Raymond Folwell (22)

*** Showtime Speedway ***
Super Late Model Dash for the Championship
1. Chris Fontaine
2. Cody Stickler
3. Scott Grossenbacher

Super Mini Late Models
1. James Glover
2. Eric Cuchta
3. Ronnie Larson
4. Chris Thornton
5. Macky Mongold
6. Phil Harp
7. Doug Hopper
8. Wayne Stenstrom
9. Justin Ryan
10. Colton Bettis

Hose & Hydraulics Street Stocks
1. Dodge Carlbert
2. Casey Hall
3. Marty Neikens
4. Sammy Coghill
5. Mike Wedlick
6. John Stewart
7. Jimmie Best Jr
8. Sheryln Best
9. Walter Kirk

O’Briens Auto Repair Mini Stocks
1. Chad Cushing
2. Sean moore
3. Donnie Moseman
4. Kyle Courtney
5. Kipp McVey
6. Wayne DeLine
7. Trevor Appling
8. James Grigsby
9. Von Overbeck
10. Steve Shea
11. Travis Appling
12. Rob Stofel
13. Danny Puckelwartz
14. Hunter Dolansky
15. Randy LeWellen
16. Austin Dunham
17. Andrew Hall DQ

CTS Strictly Stocks
1. Cliff Mitchell
2. Charlie Williams
3. Carl Hughes
4. Ronnie Sorensen III
Harry Bush
5. Jeff Barnes
6. Derek Bragg
7. Jacob Poirier
8. Steven Poulton


**** Citrus County Speedway ****

Mini Stocks
1. Thomas Peet
2. Robert Anthony
3. Justin Pittman
4. Steven Wyatt
5. Brayden Boardman
6. David Carlbert
7. Lauren Lanier
8. Gary Holliman Sr
9. Gary Sivils
10. Clinton Cyr
11. Michael Meeks
12. Mike Ledford
13. Gary Holliman Jr
14. James Charlton

Street Stocks
1. Jason Waller
2. Geoffrey Blotz
3. AJ Waller
4. Dustin Aaron
5. Jonathan Appleby
6. Bubba Martin
7. William Flynn Prevatt
8. Danny Maddox
9. William Scott Waymire
10. Thomas Powers
11. Dwight Benson
12. Travis Souhp
13. Shawn Bailey
14. Kleav Lewis
15. Eric Sharrone
16. Ryan Hinets

Open Wheel Modifieds
1. Brad Bowman
2. Richie Smith
3. Bruce Bennett Jr
4. James Ellis
5. Joshua Todd
6. LJ Grimm
7. Jesse Henley
8. Steven Hise
9. Martin Pierce
10. Bobby Diestler
11. Ricky Coffin
12. Donny Duchesne
13. Ryan Walters
14. Shane Butler
15. Cory Lane
16. Brian Brendel
17. Chris Graernea
18. John Carter jr

Pro Trucks
1. Becca Monopoli
2. Nick Hernandez
3. Derek Pugh
4. Brey Holmes
5. Colt Hensley
6. Leroy Moore
7. Brennon Pletcher
8. Rich Clouser
9. JR Garcia
10. Brent Huber
11. Bryton Horner
12. Danny Anderson
13. Donnie Burkhaulter
14. Billy Carlbert JR
15. Jimmy Jackson
16. Todd Haag
17. Keith Zarvel
18. Devin McLeod
19. Devin Kyle
20. Rodney Tower
21. Brad Bowman
22. Jeffrey White
23. Steve Darvalics
24. Cole Wurster
25. Jacob Nicoletti
26. Colt Cecil
27. Nick White
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:12 AM.



POWERED BY KARNAC.com since 1998
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright Real Racin USA & KARNAC Media 1997-2007